NASI-Young Scientist Platinum Jubilee Awardees (2020)
in the field of Electronics, Computer Science and Engineering
  1. Dr. Mudrika Khandelwal, Associate Professor, C-435, Academic Block C, Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad, NH-65, Kandi, Sangareddy- 502 285

  2. Dr. Richa Ojha, Assistant Professor, Department of Civil Engg., Indian Institute of Technology,  Kanpur, Kanpur– 208 016

  3. Dr. Sudhanshu Shekhar Singh, Assistant Professor, WL303A, Department of Material Science and Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, Kanpur-208 016

  4. Dr. Chandra Sekhar Tiwary, Assistant Professor, Room No-203, Metallurgical and Materials Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology , Kharagpur, Kharagpur W.B- 721 302

in the field of Chemical Sciences
  1. Dr. Biplab Maji, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemical Sciences, Indian Institute of Science Education & Research, Kolkata, Mohanpur-741 246

  2. Dr. Shobhna Kapoor, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Powai Mumbai – 400 076

  3. Dr. Nimai Pathak, Scientific Officer ‘E’, Radiochemistry Division, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai- 400 085

  4. Dr. Uttam Kumar Ghorai, Assistant Professor & Head, Department of Industrial Chemistry and Applied Chemistry, Ram Krishna Mission Vidyamandira, Belur Math, Howrah-711 202

in the field of Earth Sciences, Mathematics and Physics
  1. Dr. Shib Sankar Ganguli, Scientist, Room No-114, Gas Hydrates & CSS Lab Building, CSIR-National Geophysical Research Institute, Uppal Road, Hyderabad-500 007

  2. Dr. Anirban Basak, Reader-F, Institutional Centre for Theoretical Sciences, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Survey No-151, Shivakote Hesaraghatta Hobli, Bangalore-560 089

  3. Dr. Ashish Bhatnagar, Assistant Professor, Department of Physics & Material Sciences Engg., Jaypee Institute of Information Technology, A-10, Sec. 62, Noida-201 307

in the field of Bio-medical, Molecular Biology and Bio-technology
  1. Dr. Neha Gupta, Post –Doctoral Research Fellow, Department of Bioscience, Faculty of Natural Sciences Jamia Milia Islamia New Delhi, R/o: WZ-706A Sadh Nagar St. No-18F, Palam Colony New Delhi-110 045

  2. Dr. Kautilya Kumar Jena, Research Scholar, Institute of Life Sciences, NALCO Square, NALCO Nagar, Chandrashekharpur, Bhubneshwar-751 023

  3. Dr. Somenath Roy Chowdhury, Research Fellow, Indian Institute of Chemical Biology, Balaji Twin, Flat No 3A, 63, Rabindra Nagar (East), P.O. Laskarpur, P.S. Sonarpur, Dist- South 24 Parganas Kolkata 700 153

  4.  Dr. Rohit Sharma, INSPIRE Faculty Fellow, Block J, Room No-212, Pharmacology & Toxicology Laboratory, Food and Nutraceuticals Division, CSIR-Institute of Himalayan Bio resource Technology, Palampur – 176 061

  5.  Dr. S.N. Suresh, SID (Innovation Cente) Complex, Indian Institute of Science, Malleswaram 18th Cross, Bangalore-560 012

in the field of Plant Sciences, Agriculture and Environment
  1. Dr. Durga Madhab Swain, DBT-Research Associate, Lab No-107, Plant-Microbe Interaction Biology Lab, National Institute of Plant Genome Research (NIPGR), Aruna Asaf Ali Marg, New Delhi-110067

  2. Dr. Deepika Sharma, DST-INSPIRE Faculty, Plant Signaling Lab, National Institute of Plant Genome Research (NIPGR), C-11/94, Yamuna Vihar, Near Priya Panchwati, Delhi-110 053

  3. Dr. Nitika Sandhu, Molecular Geneticist, School of Agricultural Biotechnology, Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana-141 004

  4. Dr. Shouvik Das, Post-doctoral Research Associate, C/o: Dr. H.K. Dixit, Pulse Research Laboratory, Division of Genetics, Indian Agriculture Research Institute, New Delhi – 110 012

  5. Dr. Sanjana Negi, DST-INSPIRE Faculty, Department of Biotechnology, University of Mumbai, 907, Nilgiri, Anushakti Nagar, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai-400 094